27.02.2019 - 55. FOICA vs.
On November 30, 2018 Freedom of Information Center of Armenia applied to the Personal Data Protection Agency, asking to study the issue of processing of children's personal data by a e-service . FOICA considered it problematic that the website actually processes various personal data of all school children in Armenia, but the scope of their development is unknown, and some information about the actions taken by them is suspected of being illegal...
14.09.2017 - 54. FOICA vs. Regional Centers of RA
On July 21, 2017 Freedom of Information Center of Armenia appealed to the administrative court against regional centers with the claim to recognize the inaction of municipalities not legitimate and to oblige them to publicize information.
11.10.2016 - 53. The FOICA vs. the National Olympic Committee of Armenia
On August 10, 2016 Freedom of Information Center of Armenia sent a written information request to the National Olympic Committee of Armenia asking to provide information on purchasing process of the Armenian sportsmen’s uniforms who had participated in the Summer Olympic games of 2016.
03.10.2016 - 52. The FOICA vs The RA Road Police
On June 26, 2015 FOICA applied to the RA Administrative Court asking to recognize unlawful the actions or idleness of the RA Road Police and to oblige the TP within five-day term to provide the information that FOICA asked on May 22, 2015.
11.01.2016 - 51. Amalia Saribekyan against Higher Attestation Commission
On October 20, 2015 RA citizen Amalia Saribekyan sent a written request to the Higher Attestation Commission, asking to provide information on the expertise of her scientific work. Amalia Saribekyan had asked to provide: