02.02.2022 - Supporting Co-Creation Process of the 5th OGP Action Plan
The Project is implemented in cooperation with Armavir Development Center and Armenian Lawyer’s Association, supported by the EU. The Project started on February 1st, 2022, and will end on November 30, 2022.
03.12.2021 - Building Disinformation Resilience in CSO and Local Government Ecosystems
The Project is implemented in cooperation with the Public journalism center and supported by the U.S. Embassy in Armenia. The Project Implementation period: 01 December 2021 – 30 June 2022.
01.11.2021 - Fact checking labs in schools and universities
The Project is supported by French Embassy in Yerevan. The Project started on November 1st, 2021, and will end on April 30, 2022.
03.09.2021 - Empowering the Private Sector to Combat Disinformation
The Project is supported by CIPE. The Project started on September 1, 2021 and will end on June 30, 2022.
01.07.2021 - Transparent, Affordable and Accountable Procurement
The Project is supported within the framework of the “Data for Accountable and Transparent Activity” (DATA) project with the support of the US Agency of International Development (USAID) by Eurasian Partnership Foundation and DATA project partners. The Project started in June 2021 for one year.