Black list - 2014, the 3rd quarter
These officials have violated the people’s access to information right in the 3rd quarter of 2014
Due to cooperating with the Freedom of Information Center the RA Police have made essential progress towards freedom of information and transparency.
Recipients of the Golden Key and Rusty Lock announced
Freedom of Information Center announces for the 12th time the recipients of the "Golden Key and Rusty Lock" awards on 26 September 2014 in Yerevan. The award ceremony was devoted to the International Right to Know Day.
Freedom of information, insult and defamation: IDC held a working discussion
On September 13-14, 2014 the Information Disputes Council held a working discussion with lawyers and journalists. The agenda included issues related to freedom of information, defamation and insult, as well as copyright protection in electronic media.
FOI Center of Armenia Issues Comprehensive Evaluation
Using a new and comprehensive assessment tool, the Freedom of Information Center of Armenia has evaluated and compared the level of transparency and openness of the Armenian government bodies.